25 MERWIN BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 MERWIN BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5467
Actual Year Built
1789
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
034
Land in Acres
3.21
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,656
Living Area
1,704
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
822/991

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$286,570
Assessed Building
$178,550
Assessed Land
$106,270
Appraised Total
$409,380
Appraised Building
$255,070
Appraised Land
$151,810
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$274,268
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,070