25 OAK MEADOWS DR #2403, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 OAK MEADOWS DR #2403, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
104123
Actual Year Built
2016
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
042
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,068
Living Area
1,851
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
3.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
782/508
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$235,990
Assessed Building
$235,990
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$337,130
Appraised Building
$337,130
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
5%
Replacement Cost New
$354,878
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$337,130