25 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4917
Actual Year Built
1959
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
031
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
7,042
Living Area
3,170
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
246/ 875

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$347,760
Assessed Building
$259,700
Assessed Land
$87,950
Appraised Total
$496,790
Appraised Building
$371,000
Appraised Land
$125,640
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$501,347
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$371,000