25 PRITTEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 PRITTEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5744
Actual Year Built
1968
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
80.0
Land in Acres
1.16
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,184
Living Area
2,480
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
534/ 774

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$280,640
Assessed Building
$180,880
Assessed Land
$95,400
Appraised Total
$400,920
Appraised Building
$258,400
Appraised Land
$136,290
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$403,748
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$258,400