25 SILVERMINE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 SILVERMINE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3549
Actual Year Built
1800
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
11.0
Land in Acres
1.36
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,275
Living Area
2,603
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
467/0852

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$248,520
Assessed Building
$148,320
Assessed Land
$86,890
Appraised Total
$355,030
Appraised Building
$211,890
Appraised Land
$124,130
Depreciation Since it was New
38%
Replacement Cost New
$341,758
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$211,890