25 SOUTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 25 SOUTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
361
Actual Year Built
2012
Effective Year Built
2012
Lot
45.0
Land in Acres
0.257
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
A-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,040
Living Area
2,124
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
746/ 420

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$421,800
Assessed Building
$293,100
Assessed Land
$128,700
Appraised Total
$602,570
Appraised Building
$418,720
Appraised Land
$183,850
Depreciation Since it was New
9%
Replacement Cost New
$460,130
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$418,720