250 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 250 WHISCONIER RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2411
Actual Year Built
2014
Effective Year Built
2014
Lot
050
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,924
Living Area
2,592
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
800/ 885
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$427,170
Assessed Building
$347,660
Assessed Land
$79,510
Appraised Total
$610,230
Appraised Building
$496,650
Appraised Land
$113,580
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$534,035
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$496,650