26 ACORN LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 ACORN LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5200
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
2.0
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,055
Living Area
975
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
794/346
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$138,430
Assessed Building
$138,430
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$197,750
Appraised Building
$197,750
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$241,163
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$197,750