26 CANTERBURY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 CANTERBURY CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4028
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
027
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
819
Living Area
747
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
728/ 580

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$102,050
Assessed Building
$102,050
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$145,780
Appraised Building
$145,780
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$202,476
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$145,780