26 FLAX HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 FLAX HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1410
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
004
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,802
Living Area
1,332
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
701/ 726
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$261,710
Assessed Building
$167,630
Assessed Land
$93,740
Appraised Total
$373,870
Appraised Building
$239,470
Appraised Land
$133,920
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$342,098
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,470