26 GREENKNOLL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 GREENKNOLL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2620
Actual Year Built
1988
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
44.0
Land in Acres
0.99
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,724
Living Area
3,092
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
591/ 487
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$358,730
Assessed Building
$254,770
Assessed Land
$103,750
Appraised Total
$512,460
Appraised Building
$363,950
Appraised Land
$148,210
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$449,321
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$363,950