26 LAUREL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 LAUREL DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
522
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
213
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,302
Living Area
1,120
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
793/980

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$236,690
Assessed Building
$146,640
Assessed Land
$89,310
Appraised Total
$338,110
Appraised Building
$209,480
Appraised Land
$127,580
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$327,318
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$209,480