26 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4877
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
55.0
Land in Acres
0.96
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,718
Living Area
2,542
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
699/ 499

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$301,680
Assessed Building
$202,240
Assessed Land
$98,430
Appraised Total
$430,960
Appraised Building
$288,910
Appraised Land
$140,610
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$451,418
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$288,910