26 SHAMROCK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 SHAMROCK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3238
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
071
Land in Acres
0.9371
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,874
Living Area
2,434
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
829/954

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$363,950
Assessed Building
$229,800
Assessed Land
$118,040
Appraised Total
$519,930
Appraised Building
$328,290
Appraised Land
$168,630
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$468,989
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$328,290