27 ARAPAHO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 ARAPAHO RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6730
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
036
Land in Acres
1.388
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,495
Living Area
1,827
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
807/ 31
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$279,690
Assessed Building
$181,680
Assessed Land
$96,460
Appraised Total
$399,560
Appraised Building
$259,540
Appraised Land
$137,800
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$370,767
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$259,540