27 ELBOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 ELBOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1676
Actual Year Built
1917
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
98.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Bungalow
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,792
Living Area
1,226
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
602/ 765

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$189,080
Assessed Building
$102,240
Assessed Land
$83,690
Appraised Total
$270,120
Appraised Building
$146,060
Appraised Land
$119,560
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$202,859
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$146,060