27 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 GREENRIDGE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6446
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
053
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,712
Living Area
1,616
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
757/ 619
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$315,620
Assessed Building
$222,440
Assessed Land
$93,180
Appraised Total
$450,880
Appraised Building
$317,770
Appraised Land
$133,110
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$402,235
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,770