27 HIDDEN BROOK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 HIDDEN BROOK DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5393
Actual Year Built
1982
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
011
Land in Acres
1.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,764
Living Area
2,344
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
299/ 916
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$334,980
Assessed Building
$225,070
Assessed Land
$109,810
Appraised Total
$478,540
Appraised Building
$321,530
Appraised Land
$156,870
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$459,335
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$321,530