27 OLD TURNPIKE, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 OLD TURNPIKE, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1783
Actual Year Built
1958
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
107.0
Land in Acres
0.62
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,299
Living Area
1,060
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
787/335
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$190,170
Assessed Building
$95,350
Assessed Land
$87,320
Appraised Total
$271,670
Appraised Building
$136,220
Appraised Land
$124,740
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$212,847
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$136,220