27 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 POWDER HORN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4958
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
072
Land in Acres
0.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,708
Living Area
1,819
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
767/ 249
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$263,990
Assessed Building
$166,750
Assessed Land
$97,240
Appraised Total
$377,130
Appraised Building
$238,210
Appraised Land
$138,920
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$345,235
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$238,210