27 PRITTEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 PRITTEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6419
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
025
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,798
Living Area
2,496
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
795/046

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$327,760
Assessed Building
$208,640
Assessed Land
$99,270
Appraised Total
$468,240
Appraised Building
$298,060
Appraised Land
$141,810
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$465,723
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$298,060