27 SILVERMINE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 SILVERMINE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
3547
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
9.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,369
Living Area
2,654
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
220/ 968

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$307,090
Assessed Building
$223,400
Assessed Land
$83,690
Appraised Total
$438,700
Appraised Building
$319,140
Appraised Land
$119,560
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$455,908
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$319,140