27 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
199
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
134
Land in Acres
0.47
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,584
Living Area
1,142
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
776/ 251

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$246,570
Assessed Building
$162,280
Assessed Land
$84,290
Appraised Total
$352,250
Appraised Building
$231,830
Appraised Land
$120,420
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$313,285
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$231,830