27 WHITE PINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 27 WHITE PINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4750
Actual Year Built
1970
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
6.0
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,168
Living Area
2,770
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
791/948
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$341,700
Assessed Building
$245,500
Assessed Land
$96,200
Appraised Total
$488,150
Appraised Building
$350,720
Appraised Land
$137,430
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$455,475
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$350,720