28 GREAT HERON LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 GREAT HERON LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
101262
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
067
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,976
Living Area
2,560
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
783/169
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$312,450
Assessed Building
$312,450
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$446,360
Appraised Building
$446,360
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
19%
Replacement Cost New
$551,061
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$446,360