28 JUNCTION RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 JUNCTION RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4564
Actual Year Built
1917
Effective Year Built
1997
Lot
010
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Very Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,754
Living Area
1,672
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
713/ 535

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$268,640
Assessed Building
$171,830
Assessed Land
$85,050
Appraised Total
$383,770
Appraised Building
$245,470
Appraised Land
$121,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$295,742
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,470