28 OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 OBTUSE ROAD SOUTH, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6822
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
023
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,685
Living Area
2,448
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
10.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
687/ 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$379,170
Assessed Building
$277,480
Assessed Land
$89,340
Appraised Total
$541,670
Appraised Building
$396,400
Appraised Land
$127,630
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$369,803
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$303,240