28 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4907
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
1993
Lot
21.0
Land in Acres
0.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,516
Living Area
1,696
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
258/ 372
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$238,750
Assessed Building
$153,250
Assessed Land
$75,470
Appraised Total
$341,080
Appraised Building
$218,930
Appraised Land
$107,820
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$304,067
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$218,930