29A CARMEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29A CARMEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
811
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
7.0
Land in Acres
2.93
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,807
Living Area
1,924
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
705/964

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,570
Assessed Building
$171,190
Assessed Land
$105,380
Appraised Total
$395,100
Appraised Building
$244,560
Appraised Land
$150,540
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$349,368
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$244,560