29 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 POCONO RIDGE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4911
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
025
Land in Acres
0.58
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
B+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
8,131
Living Area
3,810
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
5
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
806/434

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$445,780
Assessed Building
$355,800
Assessed Land
$85,690
Appraised Total
$636,820
Appraised Building
$508,280
Appraised Land
$122,420
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$686,871
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$508,280