29 PRITTEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 PRITTEN HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6418
Actual Year Built
1969
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
024
Land in Acres
1.86
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,507
Living Area
2,354
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
733/ 466
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$380,910
Assessed Building
$274,650
Assessed Land
$99,380
Appraised Total
$544,150
Appraised Building
$392,350
Appraised Land
$141,970
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$496,642
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$392,350