29 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 SKYLINE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
200
Actual Year Built
1952
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
136
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,115
Living Area
1,177
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
633/ 393

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$245,570
Assessed Building
$165,750
Assessed Land
$79,820
Appraised Total
$350,820
Appraised Building
$236,790
Appraised Land
$114,030
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$319,986
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$236,790