29 SOUTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 29 SOUTH LAKE SHORE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
356
Actual Year Built
1948
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
39.0
Land in Acres
0.35
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,405
Living Area
1,354
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
404/0263

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$259,050
Assessed Building
$126,990
Assessed Land
$132,060
Appraised Total
$370,070
Appraised Building
$181,410
Appraised Land
$188,660
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$307,467
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$181,410