299 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 299 CANDLEWOOD LAKE RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1198
Actual Year Built
1976
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
70.0
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,722
Living Area
1,394
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
813/ 98
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$267,130
Assessed Building
$171,460
Assessed Land
$95,670
Appraised Total
$381,610
Appraised Building
$244,940
Appraised Land
$136,670
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$401,533
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$244,940