3 ARLINGTON CT, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 ARLINGTON CT, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4119
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
027
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
781
Living Area
703
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
824/708

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$93,140
Assessed Building
$93,140
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$133,050
Appraised Building
$133,050
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$195,658
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$133,050