3 BANQUO BRAE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 BANQUO BRAE DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6919
Actual Year Built
1981
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
008
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,090
Living Area
2,493
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
688/ 256
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$382,880
Assessed Building
$238,360
Assessed Land
$144,420
Appraised Total
$546,960
Appraised Building
$340,510
Appraised Land
$206,310
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$500,746
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$340,510