3 BIG BUCK LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 BIG BUCK LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6650
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
20.0
Land in Acres
1.050023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,732
Living Area
3,042
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
496/0637
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$422,590
Assessed Building
$302,150
Assessed Land
$108,500
Appraised Total
$603,690
Appraised Building
$431,640
Appraised Land
$155,000
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$539,555
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$431,640