3 BIRCH RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 BIRCH RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2461
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
024
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,418
Living Area
912
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
415/0966

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$198,860
Assessed Building
$118,600
Assessed Land
$80,260
Appraised Total
$284,090
Appraised Building
$169,430
Appraised Land
$114,660
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$264,739
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$169,430