3 BONNY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 BONNY RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6407
Actual Year Built
1977
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
013
Land in Acres
1.9
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,848
Living Area
2,400
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
682/424/

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$309,900
Assessed Building
$200,240
Assessed Land
$109,560
Appraised Total
$442,700
Appraised Building
$286,050
Appraised Land
$156,510
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$420,660
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$286,050