3 CANDLEVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 CANDLEVIEW RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1725
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
49.0
Land in Acres
0.923
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,428
Living Area
1,276
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
822/742
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$244,680
Assessed Building
$150,610
Assessed Land
$93,040
Appraised Total
$349,540
Appraised Building
$215,150
Appraised Land
$132,920
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$336,171
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,150