3 CAWDOR BURN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 CAWDOR BURN RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6791
Actual Year Built
1980
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
030
Land in Acres
1.98
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,990
Living Area
3,078
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
763/ 302

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$410,090
Assessed Building
$299,920
Assessed Land
$110,050
Appraised Total
$585,840
Appraised Building
$428,450
Appraised Land
$157,220
Depreciation Since it was New
15%
Replacement Cost New
$504,058
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$428,450