3 CIPOLLA LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 CIPOLLA LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1268
Actual Year Built
1987
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
147.0
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,552
Living Area
1,472
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
365/ 646
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$314,590
Assessed Building
$145,910
Assessed Land
$167,620
Appraised Total
$449,410
Appraised Building
$208,440
Appraised Land
$239,460
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$297,768
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$208,440