3 CRESTVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 CRESTVIEW DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2133
Actual Year Built
1974
Effective Year Built
1987
Lot
11.0
Land in Acres
0.65
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,830
Living Area
2,872
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
788/ 158

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$296,290
Assessed Building
$205,180
Assessed Land
$72,510
Appraised Total
$423,280
Appraised Building
$293,120
Appraised Land
$103,580
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$444,122
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$293,120