3 DORSET LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 DORSET LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6194
Actual Year Built
1978
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
3.0
Land in Acres
1.84
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,179
Living Area
2,216
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
772/ 105

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$328,070
Assessed Building
$222,840
Assessed Land
$104,230
Appraised Total
$468,670
Appraised Building
$318,340
Appraised Land
$148,900
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$408,125
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$318,340