3 EDWARDS DR, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 EDWARDS DR, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4159
Actual Year Built
1960
Effective Year Built
1985
Lot
025
Land in Acres
0.7
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,776
Living Area
1,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
798/589

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$241,540
Assessed Building
$151,570
Assessed Land
$88,830
Appraised Total
$345,060
Appraised Building
$216,530
Appraised Land
$126,900
Depreciation Since it was New
36%
Replacement Cost New
$338,335
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$216,530