3 FOX TAIL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 FOX TAIL LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6024
Actual Year Built
1979
Effective Year Built
1989
Lot
060
Land in Acres
1.2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split-Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,600
Living Area
1,396
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
835/717
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$285,500
Assessed Building
$181,710
Assessed Land
$95,630
Appraised Total
$407,850
Appraised Building
$259,590
Appraised Land
$136,610
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$355,608
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$259,590