3 GRASSY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 GRASSY LN, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2076
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
1980
Lot
37.0
Land in Acres
2.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Camp
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,440
Living Area
720
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
76/ 403
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$137,530
Assessed Building
$38,520
Assessed Land
$92,390
Appraised Total
$196,480
Appraised Building
$55,030
Appraised Land
$131,990
Depreciation Since it was New
41%
Replacement Cost New
$93,275
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$55,030