3 HOP BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 HOP BROOK RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4407
Actual Year Built
1984
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
33.0
Land in Acres
1.99
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Modern/Contemp
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,088
Living Area
2,551
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
164/ 630
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$328,310
Assessed Building
$225,360
Assessed Land
$100,120
Appraised Total
$469,020
Appraised Building
$321,940
Appraised Land
$143,030
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$459,917
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$321,940