3 JOHNS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 JOHNS RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2081
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1995
Lot
42.0
Land in Acres
0.92
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,206
Living Area
1,361
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
460/0797

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$260,510
Assessed Building
$167,520
Assessed Land
$92,990
Appraised Total
$372,150
Appraised Building
$239,310
Appraised Land
$132,840
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$314,885
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,310