3 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3 LONG MEADOW HILL RD, Brookfield, CT 06804.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Brookfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4481
Actual Year Built
1858
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
005
Land in Acres
1
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Antique
Grade Description
A-
Condition Description
Excellent
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,124
Living Area
2,421
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
730/ 509
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$339,440
Assessed Building
$222,180
Assessed Land
$85,050
Appraised Total
$484,900
Appraised Building
$317,400
Appraised Land
$121,500
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$401,771
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$317,400